Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Latin America
All Categories
History - Latin America
Amazon Town: A Study of Man in the Tropics
by Charles Wagley
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1964 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0029773
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.95
More Infomation
Anuario Estadistico de Venezuela 1943
by Doctor Gustavo Herrera, Ministro de Fomento
Publisher:
Ministerio de Fomento (1944 Caracas, Venezuela)
Binding/Media:
Buckram
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
039617
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library library buckram, original wraps bound in, lightly rubbed, typical library stampins & pastings, pages tanned, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Código de Hidrocarburos de Colombia / The Oil Code of Colombia: Su historia en el Congreso extraordinario de 1930 y 1931 y decreto reglamentario de la Ley del petróleo (Edicion En Español e Ingles)
by Manuel A. Alvarado, English text translated by J.M. Restrepo-Millan
Publisher:
(1931 Bogota, Columbia)
Binding/Media:
Half Leather
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038706
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
leather spine & corners over marbled boards, rubbing to leather corner tips & raised bands of spine, private library stamp ffep, end papers slightly tanned professionally repaired tear to title page, very light tanning of page edges, else clean & tight - all-in-all a very attractive specimen of this important work This volume is from the private collection of Lewis W MacLaughlin. MacLaughlin was a pioneer in global petroleum exploration in the early to mid 20th century, and a principle in the engineering firm of DeGolyer & MacLaughlin.
Our Price:
$249.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Caf
by Winthrop R. Wright
Publisher:
University of Texas Press (1990 Austin, TX)
ISBN:
029271128X
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037463
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj faded @ spine, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover
Our Price:
$74.95
More Infomation
Civil Service Reform in Brazil: Principles versus Practice
by Lawrence S. Graham
Publisher:
University of Texas Press (1968 Austin, TX)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011098
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj clipped, lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$19.45
More Infomation
Compendio de Historia Hispanoamericana
by D. Carlos Navarro y Lamaraca, abbreviated and edited by Roy Temple House, Ph.D. & Carlos Castillo, Ph.D
Publisher:
Scott Foresman (1925 Chicago)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031741
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
edges rubbed, minor fraying head of spine, former owner's name on third page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Crónica Razonada de las Guerra de BolÃvar Tomo II
by Vicente Lecuna
Publisher:
Colonial Press (1950 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First United States Edition
SKU:
038488
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library very lightly rubbed, library classification label lower spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$39.95
More Infomation
Crónica Razonada de las Guerra de BolÃvar Tomo III
by Vicente Lecuna
Publisher:
Colonial Press (1950 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First United States Edition
SKU:
038526
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library very lightly rubbed, library classification label lower spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$49.95
More Infomation
Cronica Razonada de las Guerra de BolÃvar Tomo I
by Vicente Lecuna
Publisher:
Colonial Press (1950 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First United States Edition
SKU:
038510
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library very lightly rubbed, library classification label lower spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$49.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Distant Neighbors: A Portrait of the Mexicans
by Alan Riding
Publisher:
Vintage Books (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0394740157
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0031679
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$5.65
More Infomation
Number found:46
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.33