Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Middle East
All Categories
History - Middle East
A Mandate for Terror: The United Nations and the PLO
by Harris Okun Schoenberg
Publisher:
Shapolsky Publishers (1989 New York)
ISBN:
093359361X
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0028346
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
A Pilgrim in Palestine
by John Finley
Publisher:
Charles Scribner's Sons (1922 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0006891
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed, lower corners bumped, upper right corner chipped 3/8" X 1" , else clean & tight
Our Price:
$13.95
More Infomation
A Selected and Annotated Bibliography of Books and Periodicals in Western Languages Dealing with the Near and Middle East with Special Emphasis on Mediaeval and Modern Times
by Richard Ettinghausen
Publisher:
Middle East Institute (1952 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038827
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Aaronsohn's Maps: The Untold Story of the Man Who Might Have Created Peace in the Middle East
by Patricia Goldstone
Publisher:
Harcourt (2007 Orlando, FL)
ISBN:
0151011699
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035848
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
like new
Our Price:
$13.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Abu Nidal: A Gun for Hire
by Patrick Seale
Publisher:
Random House (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0679400664
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0021155
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Assault on the Liberty: The True Story of the Israeli Attack on an American Intelligence Ship
by James M. Ennes, Jr.
Publisher:
Random House (1979 New York)
ISBN:
0394505123
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0036521
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$13.95
More Infomation
Atlas of the Arab-Israeli Conflict
by Martin Gilbert
Publisher:
Macmillan (1976 New York)
ISBN:
0025433709
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0011708
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$10.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Baghdad Express: A Gulf War Memoir
by Joel Turnipseed
Publisher:
Borealis Books (2003 New York)
ISBN:
0873514505
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031121
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$7.65
More Infomation
Beirut: City of Dreams
by Fouad Ajami
Publisher:
W.W. Norton (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0393024903
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037554
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$69.95
More Infomation
Confession from a Jericho Jail ("What happened when I refused to fight the Palestinians")
by Stephen Langfur
Publisher:
Grove Weidenfeld (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0802114822
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011253
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
lower forecorner very lightly shelf bumped, else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$6.55
More Infomation
Number found:36
Page 1 of 4
1
2
3
4
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.48