Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Russia
All Categories
History - Russia
1905
by Leon Trotsky, translated by Anya Bostock
Publisher:
Vintage Books (1972 New York)
ISBN:
0394715152
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0033319
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library Vintage # V-515, Cover Price $2.95 - Old library "DuraBind cover, typical library stamping, pages lightly tanning - all in all a very presentable copy of the first English language publication of Leon Trotsky's account of the first Russian Revolution
Our Price:
$24.95
More Infomation
A Concise History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union
by John S. Reshetar, Jr.
Publisher:
Frederick A. Praeger (1964 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Revised Edition
SKU:
0011458
Condition:
Good
Comments:
cover rubbed, underlining & highlighting first few chapters, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
A History of Russia
by Jesse D. Clarkson
Publisher:
Random House (1969 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Edition
SKU:
402
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
rubbed and soiled, book was used as college text, has several students names, and SOLD BY bookstore stamps, scattered anotations and underlining
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
A History of Russia and the Soviet Union
by David MacKenzie & Michael W. Curran
Publisher:
Dorsey Press (1987 Chicago)
ISBN:
0256033889
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Third Edition
SKU:
0037486
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$4.75
More Infomation
A History of Soviet Russia
by Adam B. Ulam
Publisher:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1976 New York)
ISBN:
0275892603
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0021220
Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Bear Hunting with the Politburo: A Gritty first-Hand Account of Russia's Young Entreprenuers and Why soviet-Style Capitalism Can't Work
by A. Craig Copetas
Publisher:
Simon & Schuster (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0671703137
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017342
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$3.35
More Infomation
Behind the Curtain
by John Gunther
Publisher:
Harper & Brothers (1949 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0015752
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, slight shelf bumping, end papers slightly foxing else clean & tight
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Crisis in the Kremlin
by Maurice Hindus
Publisher:
Doubleday & McClure (1953 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009813
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
bookplate on fpep, minor edge wear, pages slightly darkening else clean & tight - dj rubbed, 1" chunk missing head of spine, edge wear w/ clear binders tape reinforcement to edges - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
Deadly Illusions
by John Costello & Oleg Tsarev
Publisher:
Crown (1993 New York)
ISBN:
0517588501
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First American Edition
SKU:
0015634
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
Final Warning: The Legacy of Chernobyl
by Dr. Robert Peter Gale & Thomas Hauser
Publisher:
Warner (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0446514098
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017337
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
ln
Our Price:
$3.55
More Infomation
Number found:53
Page 1 of 6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.97