Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - Russia

All Categories


History - Russia
 

 

1905

by Leon Trotsky, translated by Anya Bostock
Publisher: Vintage Books (1972 New York)
ISBN: 0394715152
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0033319
Condition: Good
Comments: Type: Ex-Library Vintage # V-515, Cover Price $2.95 - Old library "DuraBind cover, typical library stamping, pages lightly tanning - all in all a very presentable copy of the first English language publication of Leon Trotsky's account of the first Russian Revolution
Our Price: $24.95

More Infomation

 

A Concise History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union

by John S. Reshetar, Jr.
Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger (1964 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Revised Edition
SKU: 0011458
Condition: Good
Comments: cover rubbed, underlining & highlighting first few chapters, else clean & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

 

A History of Russia

by Jesse D. Clarkson
Publisher: Random House (1969 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Second Edition
SKU: 402
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: rubbed and soiled, book was used as college text, has several students names, and SOLD BY bookstore stamps, scattered anotations and underlining
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

A History of Russia and the Soviet Union

by David MacKenzie & Michael W. Curran
Publisher: Dorsey Press (1987 Chicago)
ISBN: 0256033889
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Third Edition
SKU: 0037486
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $4.75

More Infomation

A History of Soviet Russia

by Adam B. Ulam
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1976 New York)
ISBN: 0275892603
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0021220
Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bear Hunting with the Politburo: A Gritty first-Hand Account of Russia's Young Entreprenuers and Why soviet-Style Capitalism Can't Work

by A. Craig Copetas
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0671703137
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0017342
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $3.35

More Infomation

 

Behind the Curtain

by John Gunther
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1949 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0015752
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, slight shelf bumping, end papers slightly foxing else clean & tight
Our Price: $1.95

More Infomation

 

Crisis in the Kremlin

by Maurice Hindus
Publisher: Doubleday & McClure (1953 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0009813
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: bookplate on fpep, minor edge wear, pages slightly darkening else clean & tight - dj rubbed, 1" chunk missing head of spine, edge wear w/ clear binders tape reinforcement to edges - in mylar cover
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

Deadly Illusions

by John Costello & Oleg Tsarev
Publisher: Crown (1993 New York)
ISBN: 0517588501
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First American Edition
SKU: 0015634
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.25

More Infomation

 

Final Warning: The Legacy of Chernobyl

by Dr. Robert Peter Gale & Thomas Hauser
Publisher: Warner (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0446514098
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0017337
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: ln
Our Price: $3.55

More Infomation
Number found:53

Page 1 of 6

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.97