Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Vietnam War
All Categories
History - Vietnam War
40 Days with the Enemy
by Richard Dudman
Publisher:
Liveright (1971 New York)
ISBN:
0871400669
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0002120
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
cover lightly scuffed, edges soil stained
Our Price:
$9.45
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Bright Shining Lie: John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam
by Neil Sheehan
Publisher:
Random House (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0394484479
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0019995
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Piece of My Heart: The Stories of Twenty-six Women Who Served in Vietnam
by Keith Walker
Publisher:
Ballantine (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0345339975
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0033902
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$6.85
More Infomation
America in Vietnam
by Dr John Guilmartin
Publisher:
Military Press (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0517693224
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038169
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
small remainder dot bottom edge, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
America in Vietnam (An inside look at America's most devisive war... our strategy, and tactics, our conduct, our "guilt"... using documents never before open to public scrutiny)
by Guenter Lewy
Publisher:
Oxford University Press (1981 Oxford, UK)
ISBN:
0195027132
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
038073
Condition:
Good
Comments:
scattered highlighting, minor foxing edges of covers, former owner's name 1st page
Our Price:
$5.85
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
America's Longest War: The United States and Vietnam, 1950-1975
by George C. Herring
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0394345002
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Edition
SKU:
0028376
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$2.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Chicago '68
by David Farber
Publisher:
University of Chicago Press (1988 Chicago)
ISBN:
0226238008
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0009588
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$15.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Decent Interval: An Insider's Account of Saigon's Indecent End Told By the CIA's Chief Strategy Analyst in Vietnam
by Frank Snepp
Publisher:
Random House (1977 New York)
ISBN:
0394407431
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0037612
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.45
More Infomation
Don't Bunch Up: One Marine's Story
by William van Zanten
Publisher:
Ballantine (2005 New York)
ISBN:
0891418644
UPC:
050694006994
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0033277
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
Father, Soldier, Son: Memoir of a Platoon Leader in Vietnam
by Nathaniel Tripp
Publisher:
Steerforth Press (1996 South Royalton, VT)
ISBN:
1883642140
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
BCE
SKU:
039395
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Number found:27
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
3.86