Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - Vietnam War
All Categories
History - Vietnam War
Twenty Years and Twenty Days
by Nguyen Cao Ky
Publisher:
Stein and Day (1976 New York)
ISBN:
081281908X
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0020283
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed, small splash stain (coffee?) upper edge of page block, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.65
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Vietnam: A History
by Stanley Karnow
Publisher:
Penguin (1984 Middlesex, U.K.)
ISBN:
0140073248
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0036463
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.25
More Infomation
War, Peace, and the Viet Cong
by Douglas Pike
Publisher:
M.I.T. Press (1969 Cambridge, MA)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0013323
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$32.50
More Infomation
West to Cambodia
by S.L.A. Marshall
Publisher:
Jove Books (1986 New York)
ISBN:
0515088900
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
040194
Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
When Heaven and Earth Changed Places: A Vietnamese Woman's Journey from War to Peace
by Le Ly Hayslip with Jay Wurts
Publisher:
Doubleday (1989 New York)
ISBN:
0385247583
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011350
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, 3/4" X 1" chunk missing top corner ; minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$9.55
More Infomation
Where War Lives: A Photographic Journal of Vietnam
by Dick Durrance
Publisher:
Noonday Press (1988 New York)
ISBN:
0374521298
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0031015
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, couple of small soil stains inside front cover & facing page, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Winners and Losers: Battles, Retreats, Gains, Losses and Ruins from the Vietnam War
by Gloria Emerson
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0156972123
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011361
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, slight corner roll, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Writing Under Fire: Stories of the Vietnam War
by Jerome Klinkowitz & John Somer, Editors
Publisher:
Dell Books (1978 New York)
ISBN:
044059345X
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0031240
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
Number found:28
Page 3 of 3
Prev
1
2
3
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.09