Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - Vietnam War

All Categories


History - Vietnam War
 

 

Twenty Years and Twenty Days

by Nguyen Cao Ky
Publisher: Stein and Day (1976 New York)
ISBN: 081281908X
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0020283
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed, small splash stain (coffee?) upper edge of page block, else clean & tight
Our Price: $7.65

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vietnam: A History

by Stanley Karnow
Publisher: Penguin (1984 Middlesex, U.K.)
ISBN: 0140073248
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0036463
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $7.25

More Infomation

 

War, Peace, and the Viet Cong

by Douglas Pike
Publisher: M.I.T. Press (1969 Cambridge, MA)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0013323
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $32.50

More Infomation

West to Cambodia

by S.L.A. Marshall
Publisher: Jove Books (1986 New York)
ISBN: 0515088900
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 040194
Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

When Heaven and Earth Changed Places: A Vietnamese Woman's Journey from War to Peace

by Le Ly Hayslip with Jay Wurts
Publisher: Doubleday (1989 New York)
ISBN: 0385247583
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0011350
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, 3/4" X 1" chunk missing top corner ; minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $9.55

More Infomation

 

Where War Lives: A Photographic Journal of Vietnam

by Dick Durrance
Publisher: Noonday Press (1988 New York)
ISBN: 0374521298
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0031015
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, couple of small soil stains inside front cover & facing page, else clean & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

Winners and Losers: Battles, Retreats, Gains, Losses and Ruins from the Vietnam War

by Gloria Emerson
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0156972123
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0011361
Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, slight corner roll, else clean & tight
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation

 

Writing Under Fire: Stories of the Vietnam War

by Jerome Klinkowitz & John Somer, Editors
Publisher: Dell Books (1978 New York)
ISBN: 044059345X
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0031240
Condition: Good
Our Price: $10.95

More Infomation
Number found:28

Page 3 of 3

Prev 1 2 3
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.09