Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - World War I

All Categories


History - World War I
 

 

70,000 to 1: The Story of Lieutenant Gordon Manuel

by Quentin Reynolds
Publisher: Pyramid Books (1958 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030375
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War

by William Stevenson
Publisher: Ballantine (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0345255585
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0034035
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Ballantine # 25558, Cover Price $2.25
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Army Service Forces Manual M 104: Strategic and Critical Raw Materials

by Army Service Forces
Publisher: Government Printing Office (1944 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media: Stapled Soft Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0037702
Condition: Very Good
Comments: private library stamp front cover (faint) else clean & tight
Our Price: $14.95

More Infomation

 

Baa Baa Black Sheep

by "Pappy" Boyington (Col. Gregory Boyington, USMC, Ret.)
Publisher: Dell Books (1959 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Paperback
SKU: 0018010
Condition: Fair
Our Price: $4.85

More Infomation

 

Back Home

by Bill Mauldin
Publisher: William Sloane (1947 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: BOMC
SKU: 0007404
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: book plate on fpep, else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.45

More Infomation

 

Between War and Peace: The Potsdam Conference

by Herbert Feis
Publisher: Princeton University Press (1967 Princeton, NJ)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 375
Condition: Fair
Comments: Pulitzer Prize winner - cover rubbed & edge worn, book has extensive annotations and underlining
Our Price: $6.95

More Infomation

 

Blessed Is the Match: The Story of Jewish Resistance

by Marie Syrkin
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America (1947 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0002768
Condition: Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: cover rubbed & edge worn, name on fpep, moisture stain top edge of page block, pages beginning to age darken
Our Price: $13.85

More Infomation

 

Bloody Aachen

by Charles Whiting
Publisher: Stein and Day (1976 New York)
ISBN: 0812820903
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0034538
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, very slight edge wear, else clean & tight - dj price clipped, lightly rubbed, minor edge wear
Our Price: $7.75

More Infomation

 

Brave Men

by Ernie Pyle
Publisher: Henry Holt (1944 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0032353
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $5.35

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

Churchill's Grand Alliance: The Anglo-American Special Relationship 1940-1957

by John Charmley
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co (1995 New York)
ISBN: 0151275815
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First U.S. Edition
SKU: 0002134
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Comments: book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price: $7.15

More Infomation
Number found:148

Page 1 of 15

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.22