Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - World War I
All Categories
History - World War I
70,000 to 1: The Story of Lieutenant Gordon Manuel
by Quentin Reynolds
Publisher:
Pyramid Books (1958 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0030375
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War
by William Stevenson
Publisher:
Ballantine (1977 New York)
ISBN:
0345255585
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0034035
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Ballantine # 25558, Cover Price $2.25
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Army Service Forces Manual M 104: Strategic and Critical Raw Materials
by Army Service Forces
Publisher:
Government Printing Office (1944 Washington, D.C.)
Binding/Media:
Stapled Soft Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037702
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
private library stamp front cover (faint) else clean & tight
Our Price:
$14.95
More Infomation
Baa Baa Black Sheep
by "Pappy" Boyington (Col. Gregory Boyington, USMC, Ret.)
Publisher:
Dell Books (1959 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Paperback
SKU:
0018010
Condition:
Fair
Our Price:
$4.85
More Infomation
Back Home
by Bill Mauldin
Publisher:
William Sloane (1947 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
BOMC
SKU:
0007404
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
book plate on fpep, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.45
More Infomation
Between War and Peace: The Potsdam Conference
by Herbert Feis
Publisher:
Princeton University Press (1967 Princeton, NJ)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
375
Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Pulitzer Prize winner - cover rubbed & edge worn, book has extensive annotations and underlining
Our Price:
$6.95
More Infomation
Blessed Is the Match: The Story of Jewish Resistance
by Marie Syrkin
Publisher:
The Jewish Publication Society of America (1947 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002768
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
cover rubbed & edge worn, name on fpep, moisture stain top edge of page block, pages beginning to age darken
Our Price:
$13.85
More Infomation
Bloody Aachen
by Charles Whiting
Publisher:
Stein and Day (1976 New York)
ISBN:
0812820903
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0034538
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, very slight edge wear, else clean & tight - dj price clipped, lightly rubbed, minor edge wear
Our Price:
$7.75
More Infomation
Brave Men
by Ernie Pyle
Publisher:
Henry Holt (1944 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0032353
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$5.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Churchill's Grand Alliance: The Anglo-American Special Relationship 1940-1957
by John Charmley
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace & Co (1995 New York)
ISBN:
0151275815
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First U.S. Edition
SKU:
0002134
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.15
More Infomation
Number found:148
Page 1 of 15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
15
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.22