Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - World

All Categories


History - World
 

 

70,000 to 1: The Story of Lieutenant Gordon Manuel

by Quentin Reynolds
Publisher: Pyramid Books (1958 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0030375
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation

 

A Decade of Revolution 1789-1799

by Crane Brinton
Publisher: Harper & Row (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Thus
SKU: 0002706
Condition: Good
Comments: cover scuffed & edge worn, underlining & annotations throughout
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

A History of Technology Volume V: The Late Nineteenth Century c 1850 to c 1900

by Charles Singer; E.J. Holmyard; A.R. Hall & Trevor I. Williams, Editors
Publisher: Oxford University Press (1958 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035440
Condition: Fair
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: Type: Ex-Library moderate edge wear & shelf bumping, tips rubbed to board, typical library stampings & pastings
Our Price: $18.95

More Infomation

 

A History of World Societies: Volume A From Antiquity Through the Middle Ages

by John P. McKay; Bennett D. Hill & John Buckler
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1992 Boston)
ISBN: 0395472962
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Third Edition
SKU: 0034884
Condition: Good
Our Price: $1.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War

by William Stevenson
Publisher: Ballantine (1977 New York)
ISBN: 0345255585
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0034035
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Ballantine # 25558, Cover Price $2.25
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

A Night to Remember

by Walter Lord
Publisher: Bantam (1963 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0030158
Condition: Good
Comments: Bantam Pathfinder # JP15 , Cover Price 40¢
Our Price: $4.85

More Infomation

 

A Short History of Indian Literature

by E. Horrwitz
Publisher: Rare Books (1973 Delhi, India)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0037821
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: book & dj lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

A Student's Guide to History

by Jules R. Benjamin
Publisher: St. Martins Press (1987 New York)
ISBN: 0312770049
Binding/Media: Trade Magazine (Stapled)
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0017503
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $0.95

More Infomation

 

Age of Exploration (Great Ages of Man: A History of World Culture)

by John R. Hale
Publisher: Time (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0037086
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $12.95

More Infomation

 

Age of Progress

by S.C. Burchell
Publisher: Time (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0002862
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation
Number found:258

Page 1 of 26

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 26 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

2.27