Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - World
All Categories
History - World
70,000 to 1: The Story of Lieutenant Gordon Manuel
by Quentin Reynolds
Publisher:
Pyramid Books (1958 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0030375
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
A Decade of Revolution 1789-1799
by Crane Brinton
Publisher:
Harper & Row (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Thus
SKU:
0002706
Condition:
Good
Comments:
cover scuffed & edge worn, underlining & annotations throughout
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
A History of Technology Volume V: The Late Nineteenth Century c 1850 to c 1900
by Charles Singer; E.J. Holmyard; A.R. Hall & Trevor I. Williams, Editors
Publisher:
Oxford University Press (1958 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035440
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library moderate edge wear & shelf bumping, tips rubbed to board, typical library stampings & pastings
Our Price:
$18.95
More Infomation
A History of World Societies: Volume A From Antiquity Through the Middle Ages
by John P. McKay; Bennett D. Hill & John Buckler
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (1992 Boston)
ISBN:
0395472962
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Third Edition
SKU:
0034884
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$1.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War
by William Stevenson
Publisher:
Ballantine (1977 New York)
ISBN:
0345255585
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0034035
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Ballantine # 25558, Cover Price $2.25
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
A Night to Remember
by Walter Lord
Publisher:
Bantam (1963 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0030158
Condition:
Good
Comments:
Bantam Pathfinder # JP15 , Cover Price 40¢
Our Price:
$4.85
More Infomation
A Short History of Indian Literature
by E. Horrwitz
Publisher:
Rare Books (1973 Delhi, India)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0037821
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
book & dj lightly rubbed, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
A Student's Guide to History
by Jules R. Benjamin
Publisher:
St. Martins Press (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0312770049
Binding/Media:
Trade Magazine (Stapled)
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017503
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$0.95
More Infomation
Age of Exploration (Great Ages of Man: A History of World Culture)
by John R. Hale
Publisher:
Time (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0037086
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$12.95
More Infomation
Age of Progress
by S.C. Burchell
Publisher:
Time (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0002862
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
Number found:258
Page 1 of 26
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
26
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
2.27