Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
History - World

All Categories


History - World
 

 

Workshops for the World: The Specialized Agencies of the United Nations

by Graham Beckel
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman (1956 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0032254
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Fair
Comments: Type: Ex-Library
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

 

World War II: Prelude to War

by Robert T. Elson
Publisher: Time Life Books (1979 Alexandira, VA)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Printing
SKU: 382
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $4.90

More Infomation

 

World War II: Prelude to War

by Robert T. Elson
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0019621
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $1.75

More Infomation

 

World War II: Prelude to War

by Robert T. Elson
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Third Printing
SKU: 0019622
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $1.65

More Infomation

 

World War II: Prelude to War

by Robert T. Elson
Publisher: Time Life Books (1979 Alexandira, VA)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Fourth Printing
SKU: 0017803
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight
Our Price: $1.85

More Infomation

 

World War II: Russia Besieged

by Nicholas Bethell
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0017802
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $6.55

More Infomation

 

World War II: Russia Besieged

by Nicholas Bethell
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1979 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0019620
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation

 

World War II: The Battle of the Atlantic

by Barrie Pitt
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1978 Alexandria, VA)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0019610
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $4.25

More Infomation

 

World War II: The Home Front: U.S.A.

by Ronald H. Bailey
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1979 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0019624
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $4.65

More Infomation

 

World War II: The Rising Sun

by Arthur Zich
Publisher: Time-Life Books (1978 New York)
Binding/Media: Illustrated Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0019623
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $1.75

More Infomation
Number found:261

Page 26 of 27

Prev 1 2 ... 24 25 26 27 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us