Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
History - World
All Categories
History - World
Workshops for the World: The Specialized Agencies of the United Nations
by Graham Beckel
Publisher:
Abelard-Schuman (1956 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0032254
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
World War II: Prelude to War
by Robert T. Elson
Publisher:
Time Life Books (1979 Alexandira, VA)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Printing
SKU:
382
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.90
More Infomation
World War II: Prelude to War
by Robert T. Elson
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0019621
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$1.75
More Infomation
World War II: Prelude to War
by Robert T. Elson
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Third Printing
SKU:
0019622
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$1.65
More Infomation
World War II: Prelude to War
by Robert T. Elson
Publisher:
Time Life Books (1979 Alexandira, VA)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Fourth Printing
SKU:
0017803
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean, bright & tight
Our Price:
$1.85
More Infomation
World War II: Russia Besieged
by Nicholas Bethell
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1977 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0017802
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$6.55
More Infomation
World War II: Russia Besieged
by Nicholas Bethell
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1979 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0019620
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
World War II: The Battle of the Atlantic
by Barrie Pitt
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1978 Alexandria, VA)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0019610
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
World War II: The Home Front: U.S.A.
by Ronald H. Bailey
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1979 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0019624
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$4.65
More Infomation
World War II: The Rising Sun
by Arthur Zich
Publisher:
Time-Life Books (1978 New York)
Binding/Media:
Illustrated Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0019623
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$1.75
More Infomation
Number found:261
Page 26 of 27
Prev
1
2
...
24
25
26
27
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us