Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Humor
All Categories
Humor
Akbar & Jeff's Guide to Life: A Cartoon Book By Matt Groening
by Matt Groening
Publisher:
Pantheon (1989 New York)
ISBN:
0679726802
Binding/Media:
Stapled Soft Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0030359
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$7.55
More Infomation
Alinsky's Diamond
by Tom McHale
Publisher:
J.B. Lippincott (1974 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0007514
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
old tape stains on cover where dj was taped down, slightly cocked, price sticker remnants on ffep, 2" X 3" stain (coffee??) on ffep, edges a little dusty, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$5.55
More Infomation
All in a Days Work: Cartoons from The Wall Street Journal
by Charles Preston, Editor
Publisher:
E.P Dutton (1966 New York)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0038018
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, price clipped
Our Price:
$17.95
More Infomation
America's Phunniest Phellow Josh Billings : The Delightful, Funny Stories & Sayings of Our Wisest American Humorist
by James E. Myers, Editor
Publisher:
Lincoln-Herndon Press (1986 Springfield, IL)
ISBN:
0942936078
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0015156
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$20.95
More Infomation
American Holidaze
by Timothy Gangwer
Publisher:
Zena Books (1991 Houston)
ISBN:
0963017707
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0034428
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Minor edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
American Literary Anecdotes
by Robert Hendrickson
Publisher:
Facts on File (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0816015996
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
040174
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear
Our Price:
$10.95
More Infomation
An Encyclopedia of Modern American Humor
by Bennett Cerf, Editor
Publisher:
Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
Reprint
SKU:
0004733
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear, spine faded W/ 1/2" chunk missing @ crown - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
And More By Andy Rooney
by Andrew A. Rooney
Publisher:
Atheneum (1982 New York)
ISBN:
0689113161
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Second Printing
SKU:
0013233
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$4.40
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
And More By Andy Rooney
by Andrew A. Rooney
Publisher:
Atheneum (1982 New York)
ISBN:
0689113161
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
Eighth Printing
SKU:
0008423
Condition:
Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, ffep removed, else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear, small stain base of rear flap - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
Anecdota Americana: Five Hundred Stories for the Amusement of the Five Hundred Nations That Comprise America
by Not Shown
Publisher:
William Faro (1933 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0027937
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$19.95
More Infomation
Number found:231
Page 2 of 24
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
24
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.47