Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Humor

All Categories


Humor
 

 

Akbar & Jeff's Guide to Life: A Cartoon Book By Matt Groening

by Matt Groening
Publisher: Pantheon (1989 New York)
ISBN: 0679726802
Binding/Media: Stapled Soft Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0030359
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $7.55

More Infomation

 

Alinsky's Diamond

by Tom McHale
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott (1974 Philadelphia)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0007514
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: old tape stains on cover where dj was taped down, slightly cocked, price sticker remnants on ffep, 2" X 3" stain (coffee??) on ffep, edges a little dusty, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover
Our Price: $5.55

More Infomation

 

All in a Days Work: Cartoons from The Wall Street Journal

by Charles Preston, Editor
Publisher: E.P Dutton (1966 New York)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0038018
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, price clipped
Our Price: $17.95

More Infomation

 

America's Phunniest Phellow Josh Billings : The Delightful, Funny Stories & Sayings of Our Wisest American Humorist

by James E. Myers, Editor
Publisher: Lincoln-Herndon Press (1986 Springfield, IL)
ISBN: 0942936078
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0015156
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $20.95

More Infomation

 

American Holidaze

by Timothy Gangwer
Publisher: Zena Books (1991 Houston)
ISBN: 0963017707
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0034428
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Minor edge wear, else clean & tight
Our Price: $7.95

More Infomation

American Literary Anecdotes

by Robert Hendrickson
Publisher: Facts on File (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0816015996
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 040174
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear
Our Price: $10.95

More Infomation

 

An Encyclopedia of Modern American Humor

by Bennett Cerf, Editor
Publisher: Doubleday (1954 Garden City)
Binding/Media: Hard Cover
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0004733
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Comments: lightly rubbed, former owner's name on ffep else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear, spine faded W/ 1/2" chunk missing @ crown - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

And More By Andy Rooney

by Andrew A. Rooney
Publisher: Atheneum (1982 New York)
ISBN: 0689113161
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Second Printing
SKU: 0013233
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $4.40

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

And More By Andy Rooney

by Andrew A. Rooney
Publisher: Atheneum (1982 New York)
ISBN: 0689113161
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: Eighth Printing
SKU: 0008423
Condition: Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, ffep removed, else clean & tight - dj rubbed w/ minor edge wear, small stain base of rear flap - in mylar cover
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

Anecdota Americana: Five Hundred Stories for the Amusement of the Five Hundred Nations That Comprise America

by Not Shown
Publisher: William Faro (1933 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0027937
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $19.95

More Infomation
Number found:231

Page 2 of 24

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 24 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.47