Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Humor
All Categories
Humor
(Larger Image)
If I Ever Get Back to Georgia, I'm Gonna Nail My Feet to the Ground
by Lewis Grizzard
Publisher:
Villard Books (1990 New York)
ISBN:
0394587251
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0003640
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$4.55
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
If Life is a Bowl of Cherries - What am I Doing in the Pits
by Erma Bombeck
Publisher:
Fawcett Crest (1978 New York)
ISBN:
0449238946
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
First Mass Market Paperback
SKU:
0021871
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$1.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
If Life is a Bowl of Cherries - What am I Doing in the Pits?
by Erma Bombeck
Publisher:
Fawcett Crest (1991 New York)
ISBN:
0449208397
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Twenty-third Printing
SKU:
0018551
Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$2.25
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
If You Can't Live Without Me, Why Aren't You Dead Yet?
by Cynthia Heimel
Publisher:
Harper Perennial (1992 New York)
ISBN:
0060974788
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Trade Paperback
SKU:
0021091
Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price:
$2.95
More Infomation
In-Laws and Outlaws
by C. Northcote Parkinson
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (1962 Cambridge, MA)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035117
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
Infernal Revenue : A Jolly Peek at Some of the Scams That Waste Away Your Taxes
by Robert Wayne Pelton
Publisher:
Portals Press (1984 Tuscaloosa, AL)
ISBN:
0916620670
Binding/Media:
Trade Paperback
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0006582
Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price:
$17.75
More Infomation
Inside Benchley
by Robert Benchley
Publisher:
Harper & Brothers (1942 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Seventh Edition
SKU:
0028862
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
Is Sex Necessary?
by James Thurber & E.B. White
Publisher:
Dell Books (1964 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Second Mass Market Paperback Edi
SKU:
0021825
Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$9.95
More Infomation
It Was a Short Summer Charlie Brown
by Charles M. Schulz
Publisher:
Scholastic (1970 New York)
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Edition:
Not Indicated
SKU:
0034133
Condition:
Poor
Comments:
first few pages missing, cover rubbed with moderate edge wear, still an attractive selection of color illustrated Schulz drawings
Our Price:
$0.75
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
It Wasn't Always Easy, But I Sure Had Fun: The Best of Lewis Grizzard
by Lewis Grizzard
Publisher:
Villard Books (1994 New York)
ISBN:
0679438319
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0035084
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Our Price:
$8.95
More Infomation
Number found:231
Page 9 of 24
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
23
24
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.86