Home    View Cart        Contact Us

Search Books



Current Category
Humor

All Categories


Humor
 


(Larger Image)

If I Ever Get Back to Georgia, I'm Gonna Nail My Feet to the Ground

by Lewis Grizzard
Publisher: Villard Books (1990 New York)
ISBN: 0394587251
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0003640
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge, else else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price: $4.55

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

If Life is a Bowl of Cherries - What am I Doing in the Pits

by Erma Bombeck
Publisher: Fawcett Crest (1978 New York)
ISBN: 0449238946
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
SKU: 0021871
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $1.95

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

If Life is a Bowl of Cherries - What am I Doing in the Pits?

by Erma Bombeck
Publisher: Fawcett Crest (1991 New York)
ISBN: 0449208397
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Twenty-third Printing
SKU: 0018551
Condition: Good
Our Price: $2.25

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

If You Can't Live Without Me, Why Aren't You Dead Yet?

by Cynthia Heimel
Publisher: Harper Perennial (1992 New York)
ISBN: 0060974788
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Trade Paperback
SKU: 0021091
Condition: Very Good
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean & tight
Our Price: $2.95

More Infomation

 

In-Laws and Outlaws

by C. Northcote Parkinson
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1962 Cambridge, MA)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035117
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Good
Our Price: $3.95

More Infomation

 

Infernal Revenue : A Jolly Peek at Some of the Scams That Waste Away Your Taxes

by Robert Wayne Pelton
Publisher: Portals Press (1984 Tuscaloosa, AL)
ISBN: 0916620670
Binding/Media: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0006582
Condition: Very Good +
Comments: very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight
Our Price: $17.75

More Infomation

 

Inside Benchley

by Robert Benchley
Publisher: Harper & Brothers (1942 New York)
Binding/Media: Cloth
Edition: Seventh Edition
SKU: 0028862
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: No Dust Jacket
Our Price: $11.95

More Infomation

 

Is Sex Necessary?

by James Thurber & E.B. White
Publisher: Dell Books (1964 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Second Mass Market Paperback Edi
SKU: 0021825
Condition: Very Good
Our Price: $9.95

More Infomation

 

It Was a Short Summer Charlie Brown

by Charles M. Schulz
Publisher: Scholastic (1970 New York)
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Not Indicated
SKU: 0034133
Condition: Poor
Comments: first few pages missing, cover rubbed with moderate edge wear, still an attractive selection of color illustrated Schulz drawings
Our Price: $0.75

More Infomation


(Larger Image)

It Wasn't Always Easy, But I Sure Had Fun: The Best of Lewis Grizzard

by Lewis Grizzard
Publisher: Villard Books (1994 New York)
ISBN: 0679438319
Binding/Media: Cloth Backed Boards
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0035084
Condition: Very Good +
DJ Condition: Very Good +
Our Price: $8.95

More Infomation
Number found:231

Page 9 of 24

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23 24 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.

Home  |  View Cart  |    |  Contact Us

1.86