Home
View Cart
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Journalism & the Media
All Categories
Journalism & the Media
1837-1937 The Sunpapers of Baltimore
by Gerald W. Johnson; Frank R. Kent; H.L. Mencken & Hamilton Owens
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf (1937 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038744
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library spine very slightly faded, small classification label lower spine, typical library stampings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$9.45
More Infomation
All That Glitters
by Coleen Cook
Publisher:
Moody Press (1992 Chicago)
ISBN:
0802407366
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0009132
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.15
More Infomation
Bad News at Black Rock: The Sell-Out of CBS News
by Peter McCabe
Publisher:
Arbor House (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0877959072
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0027951
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library typical ex-library
Our Price:
$4.25
More Infomation
Commitment to Freedom: The Story of the Christian Science Monitor
by Erwin D. Canham
Publisher:
Houghton Mifflin (1958 Boston)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0016095
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Good
Our Price:
$7.95
More Infomation
Editorials and Editorial-Writing
by Robert Wilson Neal, A.M.
Publisher:
Home Correspondence School (1921 Springfield, MA)
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
038755
Condition:
Fair
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Comments:
Type: Ex-Library uncommon first edition of this classic - front joint split @ top several inches, rubbed, edges worn, title page was separated and reinserted w/ cellophane tape - old tape oxidation along gutter, pages slightly tanning, typical library stsmpings & pastings, else clean & tight
Our Price:
$34.95
More Infomation
Here at the New Yorker
by Brendan Gill
Publisher:
Random House (1975 New York)
ISBN:
0394489896
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
039696
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Our Price:
$6.35
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Hold On, Mr. President
by Sam Donaldson
Publisher:
Random House (1987 New York)
ISBN:
0394553934
Binding/Media:
Half Cloth
Edition:
Fifth Printing
SKU:
0001497
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
in mylar cover
Our Price:
$8.75
More Infomation
Interpretative Reporting
by Curtis D. MacDougall, Ph.D., Litt.D.
Publisher:
Macmillan (1973 New York)
Binding/Media:
Cloth
Edition:
Sixth Edition
SKU:
0037993
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
No Dust Jacket
Our Price:
$3.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
It's Alive: How America's Oldest Newspaper Cheated Death and Why it Matters
by Steven Cuozzo
Publisher:
Times Books/Random House (1996 New York)
ISBN:
0812922867
Binding/Media:
Hard Cover
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0019988
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$11.95
More Infomation
(Larger Image)
Making News
by Martin Mayer
Publisher:
Doubleday (1987 Garden City)
ISBN:
0385189834
Binding/Media:
Cloth Backed Boards
Edition:
First Edition
SKU:
0011021
Condition:
Very Good +
DJ Condition:
Very Good +
Comments:
dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover
Our Price:
$7.35
More Infomation
Number found:23
Page 1 of 3
1
2
3
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 James Hart. All rights reserved.
Home
|
View Cart
|
|
Contact Us
1.67